January 21, 2019

Screenings


WATCH AT HOME

PAST SCREENINGS

Tahoe Film Fest – Tahoe CA, USA
IDFA – Amsterdam, Netherlands 
CINEUROPA Film Festival – Santiago de Compostela, Spain
AJYAL Film Festival – Doha, Quatar
Los Cabos International Film Festival – Los Cabos, Mexico
Glimmerglass Film Days – Cooperstown NY, USA
VIENNALE – Viena International Film Festival – Vienna, Austria
DOK Leipzig – Leipzig, Germany
North Film Festival – Houghton MI, USA
Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival – Jihlava, Czech Republic
ÂNÛÛ-RÛ ÂBORO International Documentary Film Festival – Kanaky, New Caledonia – Grand Prix
Mostra Internacional de Cinema – Sao Paulo, Brazil – Jury Award for Best Documentary in the Category New Directors;
– Critics Award for Best International Film

CINEMED Festival Cinéma Méditerranéen – Montpelier, France – Special Mention
Valladolid International Film Festival – Seminci, Spain– „Espiga Verde“ Award
Mumbai Film Festival – Mumbai, India 
Astra Film Festival – Sibiu, Romania
West Lake International Documentary Festival – Xiangshan, Hangzhou, P.R.China  – Special Mention Award
Salt Spring Film Festival – British Columbia, Canada
CinEast Festival – Luxembourg – Audience Award
Athens International Film Festival – Greece – Best Documentary Award
IDA Documentary Screening Series – L.A. California, USA
Darwin International Film Festival – Darwin City, NT Australia
Flahertiana IFF – Perm, Russia“Silver Nanook”, Award for Original Artistic Solution
M2M, Sankt Petersburg – Russia – The Centaur Prize for  Best Debut Documentary; Bellona Law Organization’s Prize
SOUTHEAST EUROPEAN FUTURE FESTIVAL – London, UK
UMFF, Ulju Mountain, South Korea
FIFNL, Nancy – France
Lessinia Mountain FF, Bosco Chiesanuova Italy –  Best Director
MAKEDOX – Skopje, Macedonia – Best Debut Film  
MIFF – Melbourne, Australia 
ESB EIDF, Goyang-City – South Korea – Best Documentary Award
MACAO IDF – CHINA
DETROIT – USA 
SARAJEVO FF – BiH 
Stronger Than Fiction – Canberra, Australia 
Icedocs FF – Iceland 
Fort Colins, CO, – USA 

FICMEC, Tenerife, Canary Islands – Best Documentary Award

Seattle International Film Festival – USA
BARCELONA, SPAIN, – Doc BarcelonaBest Documentary Award

DOK.fest Munchen, Germany

TBILISI, Georgia, Cinedoc Film Festival – Special Jury Award
Docs Against Gravity – POLAND – 
Grand Prix Award, Mayor of Gdynia Award, The Silesian Grand Prix Award, Bydgoszcz ART.DOC Award
Lower Silesia Grand Prix,
Montclair Film Festival, NJ, USA – Best Documentary Award
IsReal Film Festival – Sardinia, ITALY
HOT DOCS, Toronto, CAPleasantville NY, USA
MOSKOW, IFF

San Francisco, CA, USA – SFFILM festival
SARASOTA, FL, USA – Sarasota Film Festival –
Special Jury Award
London, UK – Frames of Representation
Belgrade, Serbia – 7 Magnificent
Nyon, Switzerland – Visions du Reel
NEW YORK NF / ND Festival

HONG KONG HKIFF 43 
SUNDANCE, Park City, Utah, USA
– World Cinema Grand Jury Prize: Documentary
– World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Cinematography
– Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award for Impact for Change

Close Bitnami banner
Bitnami